The prison terms depend on the specific crime you are charged with:
[…] - NRS 200.750.
- Same.
- NRS 200.725 (This Nevada child pornography crime encompasses anyone “who knowingly prepares, advertises or distributes any item or material that depicts a minor engaging in, or simulating, or assisting others to engage in or simulate, sexual conduct[.]”).