The prison terms depend on the specific crime you are charged with:
[…] - Zana v. State (2009) 125 Nev. Adv. Op. No. 41 (“[E]vidence of defendant’s lewd behavior was admissible to prove the knowing and willful element of the pornography charges.”)
- NRS 200.700 (“Sexual portrayal means the depiction of a person in a manner which appeals to the prurient interest in sex and which does not have serious literary, artistic, political or scientific value.”).
- NRS 179D.097.
- Wilson v. State, supra, (explains how Nevada child pornography laws are separate offenses: “The crime of possession of child pornography is not a lesser-included offense to the production of child pornography as defined by Nevada law.