The prison terms depend on the specific crime you are charged with:
[…] - NRS 200.750.
- Same.
- NRS 200.725 (This Nevada child pornography crime encompasses anyone “who knowingly prepares, advertises or distributes any item or material that depicts a minor engaging in, or simulating, or assisting others to engage in or simulate, sexual conduct[.]”).
- NRS 200.730 (“[A] person who knowingly and willfully has in his possession for any purpose any film, photograph or other visual presentation depicting a person under the age of 16 years as the subject of a sexual portrayal or engaging in or simulating, or assisting others to engage in or simulate, sexual conduct” may be prosecuted in Nevada.).
- NRS 200.727.
- NRS 179.245.
- United States v. Santacruz, 563 F.3d 894 (9th Cir. Apr. 20, 2009).