The penalties for violating NRS 201.230 depend on the victim’s age, as the chart below illustrates:
[…] Nevada Revised Statute § 201.230 prohibits lewdness with a child, which is the crime of touching a minor under the age of 16 “with the intent of arousing, appealing to, or gratifying the lust or passions or sexual desires of that person or of that child.”
The penalties for violating NRS 201.230 depend on the victim’s age, as the chart below illustrates:
Age of the Child | Nevada Sentence for Lewdness with a Child |