Legal definition
[…] No. Nevada law’s prohibition against driving while under the influence of drugs or alcohol does not extend to bicycles, electric bikes, or skateboards. Cycling under the influence is not a crime in Nevada. However, drunk or high cyclists risk being arrested for reckless endangerment (NRS 202.595).
Legal definition
Reckless endangerment is a very broad offense that comprises purposeful, extremely risky behavior. The statute defines it as when a person “neglects any duty imposed by law in willful or wanton disregard of the safety of persons or property.”
Riding a bicycle while intoxicated can qualify as reckless endangerment if the biker is swerving or acting erratically.