As a class 2 misdemeanor, reckless endangerment carries up to 120 days in jail and/or up to $750 in fines.
[…] Colorado Revised Statute § 18-3-208 prohibits reckless endangerment, which is “conduct which creates a substantial risk of serious bodily injury to another person.”
As a class 2 misdemeanor, reckless endangerment carries up to 120 days in jail and/or up to $750 in fines.
An example of reckless endangerment is discarding a lit cigarette on a pile of dry grass in front of an occupied house.